Jupiter 110
Score 🏆 #10 of 10 bikes
- Engine113.3 cc
- Torque9.8 Nm
- Kerb weight105 kg
- Fuel tank5.1 L
Official sources Every value below links to the official page it came from.
Zynverse Score · spec-based, not a review · 71% of scored specs known
Calculated only from official specs with fixed, published rules. How the score works
Official launch prices
| Market | Variant | Launch price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN | Starting price (base variant), ex-showroom Delhi | INR 73,700 ≈ IRR 1,365,952,170 | tvsmotor.com · Aug 2024 |
The maker's own launch price per market, as announced. Shop prices change — see “Where to buy” for current offers.
Jupiter 110 overview
TVS Jupiter 110 was announced on 22 August 2024. It has a 113.3 cc Single cylinder, 4-stroke, 2-valve engine. It weighs 105 kg. The fuel tank holds 5.1 L.
Written from the official specs below — no guesses. Full specs and sources follow.
Full specifications
Launch
| Model year | 2,024 Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Type | Scooter Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Engine
| Engine | 113.3 cc Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Engine type | Single cylinder, 4-stroke, 2-valve Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Power (kW) | 5.9 kW Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Torque | 9.8 Nm Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Transmission | CVT automatic Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Chassis
| Kerb weight | 105 kg Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Seat height | Not stated by the makerNot stated; only 'Ground Reach: 770 mm' given Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Wheelbase | 1,275 mm Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Ground clearance | 163 mm Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Fuel tank | 5.1 L Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Front suspension | Telescopic hydraulic Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Rear suspension | Twin-tube emulsion shocks, 3-step adjustable Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Brakes | Front 220 mm disc | Rear 130 mm drum Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| ABS | Not stated by the makerNo ABS listed (front disc / rear drum Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Tyres | 90/90-12 54J tubeless (front and rear) Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Features
| Instrument display | Digital colour cluster Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Connectivity | Bluetooth (SmartXonnect): navigation, call & SMS alerts Official · tvsmotor.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Missing a spec? We only add a value once we find it in an official source. Spotted a mistake? Tell us with the source link.
Accessories for the Jupiter 110
Worked out from this phone’s official specs — what fits, what doesn’t, and what to look for.
Helmet
A certified full-face helmet (ECE 22.06, DOT or your local standard) is the most important accessory for any rider.
Riding gear
Jacket, gloves and boots with armour protect you in a fall — even on short city rides.
Phone mount
A vibration-damped phone mount protects the phone camera from engine vibration.
Disc lock
A disc lock with a reminder cable is a simple theft deterrent.
Jupiter 110: common questions
When was the TVS Jupiter 110 announced?
It was announced on 22 August 2024.
What was the launch price of the TVS Jupiter 110?
The official launch price was INR 73,700 in IN (starting price; shop prices change over time).
Which model year is the TVS Jupiter 110?
Model year: 2,024.
What is the engine size of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Engine: 113.3 cc.
How heavy is the TVS Jupiter 110?
Kerb weight: 105 kg.
What is the instrument display of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Instrument display: Digital colour cluster.
What is the engine type of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Engine type: Single cylinder, 4-stroke, 2-valve.
What is the connectivity of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Connectivity: Bluetooth (SmartXonnect): navigation, call & SMS alerts.
What is the type of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Type: Scooter.
What is the wheelbase of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Wheelbase: 1,275 mm.
How powerful is the TVS Jupiter 110?
Power (kW): 5.9 kW.
What is the ground clearance of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Ground clearance: 163 mm.
How much torque does the TVS Jupiter 110 have?
Torque: 9.8 Nm.
How big is the TVS Jupiter 110 fuel tank?
Fuel tank: 5.1 L.
What is the transmission of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Transmission: CVT automatic.
What is the front suspension of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Front suspension: Telescopic hydraulic.
What is the rear suspension of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Rear suspension: Twin-tube emulsion shocks, 3-step adjustable.
What is the brakes of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Brakes: Front 220 mm disc | Rear 130 mm drum.
What is the tyres of the TVS Jupiter 110?
Tyres: 90/90-12 54J tubeless (front and rear).
Guides & news for Jupiter 110 owners
All guides →User opinions
No opinions yet. Own this phone? Be the first to share your experience.
Similar bikes
Hunter 350
Announced Apr 2025- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 181 kg
- 790 mm
Classic 350
Announced Aug 2024- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 195 kg
- 805 mm
59 Pulsar NS200
Announced Feb 2024- 199.5 cc
- —
- 158 kg
- —
Ninja 500
Announced Jan 2024- 451 cc
- 51.0 hp
- 171 kg
- 785 mm