Photo: KTM · Official press image (media use)
390 Duke
- Engine398.7 cc
- Torque39.0 Nm
- Kerb weight165 kg
- Seat height820 mm
- Fuel tank15.0 L
- ABSCornering ABS with Supermoto ABS
Official sources Every value below links to the official page it came from.
Zynverse Score · spec-based, not a review · 69% of scored specs known
Calculated only from official specs with fixed, published rules. How the score works
Official launch prices
| Market | Variant | Launch price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN | Gen-3 390 Duke, ex-showroom Delhi | INR 310,520 ≈ PHP 208,773 | bajajauto.com · Sep 2023 |
The maker's own launch price per market, as announced. Shop prices change — see “Where to buy” for current offers.
390 Duke overview
KTM 390 Duke was announced on 11 September 2023. It has a 398.7 cc Single cylinder, 4-stroke, liquid cooled engine. It weighs 165 kg with a seat height of 820 mm. ABS: Cornering ABS with Supermoto ABS. The fuel tank holds 15.0 L.
Written from the official specs below — no guesses. Full specs and sources follow.
Full specifications
Launch
| Model year | 2,025 Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Type | Naked Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Engine
| Engine | 398.7 cc Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Engine type | Single cylinder, 4-stroke, liquid cooled Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Power | Not stated by the makerPower given only as 45 PS (metric PS, not hp); kW not listed Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Torque | 39.0 Nm Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Transmission | 6-speed Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Top speed | Not stated by the makerNot on KTM spec page Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Chassis
| Kerb weight | 165 kg Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Seat height | 820 mm Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Wheelbase | 1,357 mm Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Ground clearance | 183 mm Official · ktmindia.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Fuel tank | 15.0 L Official · ktmindia.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Front suspension | WP APEX USD 43 mm, compression and rebound adjustable, 150 mm travel Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Rear suspension | WP APEX monoshock, rebound and preload adjustable, 150 mm travel Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Brakes | Front 320 mm disc, four-piston radial caliper | Rear 240 mm disc Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| ABS | Cornering ABS with Supermoto ABS Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Tyres | Front 110/70 R17 | Rear 150/60 R17 (Michelin Power 6) Official · ktmindia.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Features
| Instrument display | 5-inch TFT Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Connectivity | Smartphone connectivity (music, calls) Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Riding modes | Street | Rain Official · ktm.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Missing a spec? We only add a value once we find it in an official source. Spotted a mistake? Tell us with the source link.
Accessories for the 390 Duke
Worked out from this phone’s official specs — what fits, what doesn’t, and what to look for.
Helmet
A certified full-face helmet (ECE 22.06, DOT or your local standard) is the most important accessory for any rider.
Riding gear
Jacket, gloves and boots with armour protect you in a fall — even on short city rides.
Phone mount
A vibration-damped phone mount protects the phone camera from engine vibration.
Disc lock
A disc lock with a reminder cable is a simple theft deterrent.
390 Duke: common questions
When was the KTM 390 Duke announced?
It was announced on 11 September 2023.
What was the launch price of the KTM 390 Duke?
The official launch price was INR 310,520 in IN (starting price; shop prices change over time).
Which model year is the KTM 390 Duke?
Model year: 2,025.
What is the engine size of the KTM 390 Duke?
Engine: 398.7 cc.
How heavy is the KTM 390 Duke?
Kerb weight: 165 kg.
What is the instrument display of the KTM 390 Duke?
Instrument display: 5-inch TFT.
What is the engine type of the KTM 390 Duke?
Engine type: Single cylinder, 4-stroke, liquid cooled.
What is the seat height of the KTM 390 Duke?
Seat height: 820 mm.
What is the connectivity of the KTM 390 Duke?
Connectivity: Smartphone connectivity (music, calls).
What is the type of the KTM 390 Duke?
Type: Naked.
What is the wheelbase of the KTM 390 Duke?
Wheelbase: 1,357 mm.
What is the riding modes of the KTM 390 Duke?
Riding modes: Street | Rain.
What is the ground clearance of the KTM 390 Duke?
Ground clearance: 183 mm.
How much torque does the KTM 390 Duke have?
Torque: 39.0 Nm.
How big is the KTM 390 Duke fuel tank?
Fuel tank: 15.0 L.
What is the transmission of the KTM 390 Duke?
Transmission: 6-speed.
What is the front suspension of the KTM 390 Duke?
Front suspension: WP APEX USD 43 mm, compression and rebound adjustable, 150 mm travel.
What is the rear suspension of the KTM 390 Duke?
Rear suspension: WP APEX monoshock, rebound and preload adjustable, 150 mm travel.
What is the brakes of the KTM 390 Duke?
Brakes: Front 320 mm disc, four-piston radial caliper | Rear 240 mm disc.
Does the KTM 390 Duke have ABS?
ABS: Cornering ABS with Supermoto ABS.
What is the tyres of the KTM 390 Duke?
Tyres: Front 110/70 R17 | Rear 150/60 R17 (Michelin Power 6).
Guides & news for 390 Duke owners
All guides →User opinions
No opinions yet. Own this phone? Be the first to share your experience.
Similar bikes
Hunter 350
Announced Apr 2025- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 181 kg
- 790 mm
Classic 350
Announced Aug 2024- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 195 kg
- 805 mm
Jupiter 110
Announced Aug 2024- 113.3 cc
- —
- 105 kg
- —
59 Pulsar NS200
Announced Feb 2024- 199.5 cc
- —
- 158 kg
- —