Photo: Bajaj · Official press image (media use)
Pulsar NS200
- Engine199.5 cc
- Torque18.7 Nm
- Kerb weight158 kg
- Fuel tank12.0 L
- ABSDual-channel
Official sources Every value below links to the official page it came from.
Zynverse Score · spec-based, not a review · 91% of scored specs known
Calculated only from official specs with fixed, published rules. How the score works
Official launch prices
| Market | Variant | Launch price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN | 2024 edition, ex-showroom Delhi | INR 157,427 ≈ AUD 2,353 | bajajauto.com · Feb 2024 |
The maker's own launch price per market, as announced. Shop prices change — see “Where to buy” for current offers.
Pulsar NS200 overview
Bajaj Pulsar NS200 was announced on 27 February 2024. It has a 199.5 cc Liquid cooled, 4-valve, fuel injected engine. It weighs 158 kg. ABS: Dual-channel. The fuel tank holds 12.0 L.
Written from the official specs below — no guesses. Full specs and sources follow.
Full specifications
Launch
| Type | Naked Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|
Engine
| Engine | 199.5 cc Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Engine type | Liquid cooled, 4-valve, fuel injected Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Power (kW) | 18.0 kW Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Torque | 18.7 Nm Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Transmission | 6-speed Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Top speed | Not stated by the makerNot on Bajaj spec page Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Chassis
| Kerb weight | 158 kg Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Seat height | Not stated by the makerNot on Bajaj spec page Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Wheelbase | 1,363 mm Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Ground clearance | 168 mm Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Fuel tank | 12.0 L Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Front suspension | 37 mm USD fork Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Rear suspension | Nitrox monoshock Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Brakes | Front 300 mm disc | Rear 230 mm disc Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| ABS | Dual-channel Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Tyres | Front 100/80-17 52P tubeless | Rear 130/70-17 62P tubeless Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Features
| Instrument display | Digital console with gear position and distance-to-empty indicator Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Connectivity | Bluetooth | Turn-by-turn navigation Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Missing a spec? We only add a value once we find it in an official source. Spotted a mistake? Tell us with the source link.
Accessories for the Pulsar NS200
Worked out from this phone’s official specs — what fits, what doesn’t, and what to look for.
Helmet
A certified full-face helmet (ECE 22.06, DOT or your local standard) is the most important accessory for any rider.
Riding gear
Jacket, gloves and boots with armour protect you in a fall — even on short city rides.
Phone mount
A vibration-damped phone mount protects the phone camera from engine vibration.
Disc lock
A disc lock with a reminder cable is a simple theft deterrent.
Pulsar NS200: common questions
When was the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 announced?
It was announced on 27 February 2024.
What was the launch price of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
The official launch price was INR 157,427 in IN (starting price; shop prices change over time).
What is the engine size of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Engine: 199.5 cc.
How heavy is the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Kerb weight: 158 kg.
What is the instrument display of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Instrument display: Digital console with gear position and distance-to-empty indicator.
What is the engine type of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Engine type: Liquid cooled, 4-valve, fuel injected.
What is the connectivity of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Connectivity: Bluetooth | Turn-by-turn navigation.
What is the type of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Type: Naked.
What is the wheelbase of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Wheelbase: 1,363 mm.
How powerful is the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Power (kW): 18.0 kW.
What is the ground clearance of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Ground clearance: 168 mm.
How much torque does the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 have?
Torque: 18.7 Nm.
How big is the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 fuel tank?
Fuel tank: 12.0 L.
What is the transmission of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Transmission: 6-speed.
What is the front suspension of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Front suspension: 37 mm USD fork.
What is the rear suspension of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Rear suspension: Nitrox monoshock.
What is the brakes of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Brakes: Front 300 mm disc | Rear 230 mm disc.
Does the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 have ABS?
ABS: Dual-channel.
What is the tyres of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?
Tyres: Front 100/80-17 52P tubeless | Rear 130/70-17 62P tubeless.
Guides & news for Pulsar NS200 owners
All guides →User opinions
No opinions yet. Own this phone? Be the first to share your experience.
Similar bikes
Hunter 350
Announced Apr 2025- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 181 kg
- 790 mm
Classic 350
Announced Aug 2024- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 195 kg
- 805 mm
Jupiter 110
Announced Aug 2024- 113.3 cc
- —
- 105 kg
- —
Ninja 500
Announced Jan 2024- 451 cc
- 51.0 hp
- 171 kg
- 785 mm