EN · EUR

Currency

Official prices stay in their own currency; we add an approximate conversion.

Bajaj Pulsar NS200

Photo: Bajaj · Official press image (media use)

Bajaj

Pulsar NS200

Available Announced 27 Feb 2024 · source
59Zynverse
Score
🏆 #4 of 10 bikes
Launch priceINR 157,427≈ EUR 1,484IN · 2024 edition, ex-showroom Delhi · details
  • Engine199.5 cc
  • Torque18.7 Nm
  • Kerb weight158 kg
  • Fuel tank12.0 L
  • ABSDual-channel

Official sources Every value below links to the official page it came from.

Zynverse Score · spec-based, not a review · 91% of scored specs known

Performance39
Weight68
Brakes & safety100
Practicality38

Calculated only from official specs with fixed, published rules. How the score works

Official launch prices

MarketVariantLaunch priceSource
IN2024 edition, ex-showroom Delhi INR 157,427 ≈ EUR 1,484 bajajauto.com · Feb 2024

The maker's own launch price per market, as announced. Shop prices change — see “Where to buy” for current offers.

Pulsar NS200 overview

Bajaj Pulsar NS200 was announced on 27 February 2024. It has a 199.5 cc Liquid cooled, 4-valve, fuel injected engine. It weighs 158 kg. ABS: Dual-channel. The fuel tank holds 12.0 L.

Written from the official specs below — no guesses. Full specs and sources follow.

Full specifications

Launch

Type Naked Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Engine

Engine 199.5 cc Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Engine type Liquid cooled, 4-valve, fuel injected Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Power (kW) 18.0 kW Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Torque 18.7 Nm Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Transmission 6-speed Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Top speed Not stated by the makerNot on Bajaj spec page Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Chassis

Kerb weight 158 kg Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Seat height Not stated by the makerNot on Bajaj spec page Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Wheelbase 1,363 mm Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Ground clearance 168 mm Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Fuel tank 12.0 L Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Front suspension 37 mm USD fork Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Rear suspension Nitrox monoshock Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Brakes Front 300 mm disc | Rear 230 mm disc Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
ABS Dual-channel Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Tyres Front 100/80-17 52P tubeless | Rear 130/70-17 62P tubeless Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Features

Instrument display Digital console with gear position and distance-to-empty indicator Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Connectivity Bluetooth | Turn-by-turn navigation Official · bajajauto.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Missing a spec? We only add a value once we find it in an official source. Spotted a mistake? Tell us with the source link.

Accessories for the Pulsar NS200

Worked out from this phone’s official specs — what fits, what doesn’t, and what to look for.

Helmet

A certified full-face helmet (ECE 22.06, DOT or your local standard) is the most important accessory for any rider.

Riding gear

Jacket, gloves and boots with armour protect you in a fall — even on short city rides.

Phone mount

A vibration-damped phone mount protects the phone camera from engine vibration.

Disc lock

A disc lock with a reminder cable is a simple theft deterrent.

Pulsar NS200: common questions

When was the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 announced?

It was announced on 27 February 2024.

What was the launch price of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

The official launch price was INR 157,427 in IN (starting price; shop prices change over time).

What is the engine size of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Engine: 199.5 cc.

How heavy is the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Kerb weight: 158 kg.

What is the instrument display of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Instrument display: Digital console with gear position and distance-to-empty indicator.

What is the engine type of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Engine type: Liquid cooled, 4-valve, fuel injected.

What is the connectivity of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Connectivity: Bluetooth | Turn-by-turn navigation.

What is the type of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Type: Naked.

What is the wheelbase of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Wheelbase: 1,363 mm.

How powerful is the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Power (kW): 18.0 kW.

What is the ground clearance of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Ground clearance: 168 mm.

How much torque does the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 have?

Torque: 18.7 Nm.

How big is the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 fuel tank?

Fuel tank: 12.0 L.

What is the transmission of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Transmission: 6-speed.

What is the front suspension of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Front suspension: 37 mm USD fork.

What is the rear suspension of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Rear suspension: Nitrox monoshock.

What is the brakes of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Brakes: Front 300 mm disc | Rear 230 mm disc.

Does the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 have ABS?

ABS: Dual-channel.

What is the tyres of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

Tyres: Front 100/80-17 52P tubeless | Rear 130/70-17 62P tubeless.

Guides & news for Pulsar NS200 owners

All guides →

User opinions

No opinions yet. Own this phone? Be the first to share your experience.

Share your opinion

Your rating (optional — only if you own or used it)
Opinions are checked before they appear. Be kind, no spam, no personal data.

Similar bikes