Splendor+
- Engine97.2 cc
- Torque8.1 Nm
- Kerb weight112 kg
- Seat height785 mm
- Fuel tank9.8 L
Official sources Every value below links to the official page it came from.
Zynverse Score · spec-based, not a review · 71% of scored specs known
Calculated only from official specs with fixed, published rules. How the score works
Splendor+ overview
It has a 97.2 cc Air cooled, 4-stroke, single cylinder, OHC engine. It weighs 112 kg with a seat height of 785 mm. The fuel tank holds 9.8 L.
Written from the official specs below — no guesses. Full specs and sources follow.
Full specifications
Launch
| Model year | Not stated by the makerNot stated on page Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Type | Commuter Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Engine
| Engine | 97.2 cc Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Engine type | Air cooled, 4-stroke, single cylinder, OHC Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Power (kW) | 5.9 kW Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Torque | 8.1 Nm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Transmission | 4-speed constant mesh Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Top speed | Not stated by the makerNot on Hero spec sheet Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Chassis
| Kerb weight | 112 kg Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Seat height | 785 mm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Wheelbase | 1,236 mm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Ground clearance | 165 mm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Fuel tank | 9.8 L Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Front suspension | Telescopic hydraulic shock absorbers Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Rear suspension | Swingarm with 5-step adjustable hydraulic shock absorbers Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Brakes | Drum Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| ABS | Not stated by the makerNo ABS listed for Splendor+ (drum brakes Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
| Tyres | Front 80/100-18 M/C 47P tubeless | Rear 80/100-18 M/C 54P tubeless Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Features
| Instrument display | Analog instrument cluster Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|
| Connectivity | None Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026 |
Missing a spec? We only add a value once we find it in an official source. Spotted a mistake? Tell us with the source link.
Accessories for the Splendor+
Worked out from this phone’s official specs — what fits, what doesn’t, and what to look for.
Helmet
A certified full-face helmet (ECE 22.06, DOT or your local standard) is the most important accessory for any rider.
Riding gear
Jacket, gloves and boots with armour protect you in a fall — even on short city rides.
Phone mount
A vibration-damped phone mount protects the phone camera from engine vibration.
Disc lock
A disc lock with a reminder cable is a simple theft deterrent.
Splendor+: common questions
What is the engine size of the Hero Splendor+?
Engine: 97.2 cc.
How heavy is the Hero Splendor+?
Kerb weight: 112 kg.
What is the instrument display of the Hero Splendor+?
Instrument display: Analog instrument cluster.
What is the engine type of the Hero Splendor+?
Engine type: Air cooled, 4-stroke, single cylinder, OHC.
What is the seat height of the Hero Splendor+?
Seat height: 785 mm.
What is the connectivity of the Hero Splendor+?
Connectivity: None.
What is the type of the Hero Splendor+?
Type: Commuter.
What is the wheelbase of the Hero Splendor+?
Wheelbase: 1,236 mm.
How powerful is the Hero Splendor+?
Power (kW): 5.9 kW.
What is the ground clearance of the Hero Splendor+?
Ground clearance: 165 mm.
How much torque does the Hero Splendor+ have?
Torque: 8.1 Nm.
How big is the Hero Splendor+ fuel tank?
Fuel tank: 9.8 L.
What is the transmission of the Hero Splendor+?
Transmission: 4-speed constant mesh.
What is the front suspension of the Hero Splendor+?
Front suspension: Telescopic hydraulic shock absorbers.
What is the rear suspension of the Hero Splendor+?
Rear suspension: Swingarm with 5-step adjustable hydraulic shock absorbers.
What is the brakes of the Hero Splendor+?
Brakes: Drum.
What is the tyres of the Hero Splendor+?
Tyres: Front 80/100-18 M/C 47P tubeless | Rear 80/100-18 M/C 54P tubeless.
Guides & news for Splendor+ owners
All guides →User opinions
No opinions yet. Own this phone? Be the first to share your experience.
Similar bikes
Hunter 350
Announced Apr 2025- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 181 kg
- 790 mm
Classic 350
Announced Aug 2024- 349 cc
- 20.2 hp
- 195 kg
- 805 mm
Jupiter 110
Announced Aug 2024- 113.3 cc
- —
- 105 kg
- —
59 Pulsar NS200
Announced Feb 2024- 199.5 cc
- —
- 158 kg
- —