EN · PKR

Currency

Official prices stay in their own currency; we add an approximate conversion.

Hero

Splendor+

Available
  • Engine97.2 cc
  • Torque8.1 Nm
  • Kerb weight112 kg
  • Seat height785 mm
  • Fuel tank9.8 L

Official sources Every value below links to the official page it came from.

Zynverse Score · spec-based, not a review · 71% of scored specs known

Performance10
Weight90
Practicality28

Calculated only from official specs with fixed, published rules. How the score works

Splendor+ overview

It has a 97.2 cc Air cooled, 4-stroke, single cylinder, OHC engine. It weighs 112 kg with a seat height of 785 mm. The fuel tank holds 9.8 L.

Written from the official specs below — no guesses. Full specs and sources follow.

Full specifications

Launch

Model year Not stated by the makerNot stated on page Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Type Commuter Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Engine

Engine 97.2 cc Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Engine type Air cooled, 4-stroke, single cylinder, OHC Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Power (kW) 5.9 kW Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Torque 8.1 Nm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Transmission 4-speed constant mesh Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Top speed Not stated by the makerNot on Hero spec sheet Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Chassis

Kerb weight 112 kg Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Seat height 785 mm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Wheelbase 1,236 mm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Ground clearance 165 mm Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Fuel tank 9.8 L Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Front suspension Telescopic hydraulic shock absorbers Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Rear suspension Swingarm with 5-step adjustable hydraulic shock absorbers Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Brakes Drum Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
ABS Not stated by the makerNo ABS listed for Splendor+ (drum brakes Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Tyres Front 80/100-18 M/C 47P tubeless | Rear 80/100-18 M/C 54P tubeless Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Features

Instrument display Analog instrument cluster Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026
Connectivity None Official · heromotocorp.com · checked 28 Oct 2026

Missing a spec? We only add a value once we find it in an official source. Spotted a mistake? Tell us with the source link.

Accessories for the Splendor+

Worked out from this phone’s official specs — what fits, what doesn’t, and what to look for.

Helmet

A certified full-face helmet (ECE 22.06, DOT or your local standard) is the most important accessory for any rider.

Riding gear

Jacket, gloves and boots with armour protect you in a fall — even on short city rides.

Phone mount

A vibration-damped phone mount protects the phone camera from engine vibration.

Disc lock

A disc lock with a reminder cable is a simple theft deterrent.

Splendor+: common questions

What is the engine size of the Hero Splendor+?

Engine: 97.2 cc.

How heavy is the Hero Splendor+?

Kerb weight: 112 kg.

What is the instrument display of the Hero Splendor+?

Instrument display: Analog instrument cluster.

What is the engine type of the Hero Splendor+?

Engine type: Air cooled, 4-stroke, single cylinder, OHC.

What is the seat height of the Hero Splendor+?

Seat height: 785 mm.

What is the connectivity of the Hero Splendor+?

Connectivity: None.

What is the type of the Hero Splendor+?

Type: Commuter.

What is the wheelbase of the Hero Splendor+?

Wheelbase: 1,236 mm.

How powerful is the Hero Splendor+?

Power (kW): 5.9 kW.

What is the ground clearance of the Hero Splendor+?

Ground clearance: 165 mm.

How much torque does the Hero Splendor+ have?

Torque: 8.1 Nm.

How big is the Hero Splendor+ fuel tank?

Fuel tank: 9.8 L.

What is the transmission of the Hero Splendor+?

Transmission: 4-speed constant mesh.

What is the front suspension of the Hero Splendor+?

Front suspension: Telescopic hydraulic shock absorbers.

What is the rear suspension of the Hero Splendor+?

Rear suspension: Swingarm with 5-step adjustable hydraulic shock absorbers.

What is the brakes of the Hero Splendor+?

Brakes: Drum.

What is the tyres of the Hero Splendor+?

Tyres: Front 80/100-18 M/C 47P tubeless | Rear 80/100-18 M/C 54P tubeless.

Guides & news for Splendor+ owners

All guides →

User opinions

No opinions yet. Own this phone? Be the first to share your experience.

Share your opinion

Your rating (optional — only if you own or used it)
Opinions are checked before they appear. Be kind, no spam, no personal data.

Similar bikes